Privacy notice

Catalogue in Art. 13 para. 1 DSGVO

Online merchants must provide information about all of the following in their privacy policy:

Name and contact details (address, e-mail address, telephone and fax, if applicable) of the dealer:

Andreas Treubert,
Aelblstr. 17,
82362 Weilheim i. OB
Germany
E-Mail: info@one-folder.com

Contact details of the data protection officer:

Lawyer Andreas Fischer
Lange Str. 52,
76530 B.- Baden

The purposes for which the personal data are to be processed:

the legal basis for the processing (consent or legal authorisation), with a clear distinction between different purposes:

Consent of the user and/or the customer

if the processing is based on Article 6(1)(f) DSGVO, the legitimate interests pursued by the controller or by a third party

inapplicable

where appropriate, the recipients or categories of recipients of the personal data (in the case of disclosure)

If you subscribe to a Premium or Business subscription, your full name (first and last name) and payment details will be passed on to PayPal (Europe) S.à r.l. et Cie, S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg, as this service provider will process the payment.

where appropriate, the intention of the trader to transfer the personal data to a third country or an international organisation and the existence or absence of a Commission adequacy decision or, in the case of transfers pursuant to Article 46 or Article 47 or the second subparagraph of Article 49(1), a reference to the appropriate or proportionate safeguards and the possibility of obtaining a copy of them or where they are available

If you subscribe to a Premium or Business subscription, your full name (first and last name) and payment details will be passed on to PayPal (Europe) S.à r.l. et Cie, S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg, as this service provider will process the payment.

the duration for which the personal data will be stored or, if this is not possible, the criteria for determining this duration:

The duration of the storage of personal data is basically determined by the necessity of fulfilling the task. A deletion of personal data is planned after expiry of the guarantee periods or warranty periods or, if applicable, the tax retention periods in accordance with § 147 of the German Tax Code (Abgabenordnung).

Existence of data subjects’ rights, i.e. the right of the data subject to obtain information about the personal data concerned (Art. 15 DSGVO) and the right of rectification or deletion (Art. 16 and 17 DSGVO) or restriction of processing (Art. 18 DSGVO) and the right to object to processing (Art. 21 DSGVO) and the right to data transfer (Art. 20 DSGVO):

You have a right to information about the personal data concerned (Art. 15 DSGVO) as well as to correction or deletion (Art. 16 and 17 DSGVO) or to restriction of the processing (Art. 18 DSGVO) and a right to object to the processing (Art. 21 DSGVO) as well as the right to data transfer (Art. 20 DSGVO).

if the processing is based on an effective consent, the existence of a right to withdraw the consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation:

You have the right to revoke your consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of your consent until revocation.

the existence of a right of appeal to a supervisory authority

You have the right to lodge a complaint with a data protection authority if necessary. You can contact the Bayerisches Landesamt für Datenschutzaufsicht, Promenade 27, 91522 Ansbach, Germany, telephone: (0981) 53 – 1300, fax: (0981) 53 – 981300 e-mail: poststelle@lda.bayern.de or the data protection officer of your state.

Whether the provision of the personal data is required by law or contract or is necessary for the conclusion of a contract, whether the data subject is obliged to provide the personal data, and the possible consequences of not providing the data

Not applicable unless specifically requested. Here the aspect of data protection should be regulated separately.

Whether the intention is to process the personal data for a purpose other than that for which the personal data were collected. Then, prior to such further processing, the data subject must be provided with information about that other purpose and any other relevant information as referred to in paragraph 2.

Not applicable. There is no intention to process the personal data for any purpose other than that for which the personal data was collected.

Cookies

On some of our pages we use so-called “cookies” to make it easier for you to use our web pages. These are small text files that are only stored on your hard drive for the duration of your visit to our website and are deleted when you close your browser, depending on the settings of your browser program. These cookies do not retrieve any information about you stored on your hard drive and do not affect your PC or its files. Most browsers are set so that they automatically accept cookies. However, you can deactivate the storage of cookies or set your browser so that it informs you that cookies have been sent. You can learn more about cookies in this Mozilla support article.

Privacy policy for Google Analytics

Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.To deactivate

Google Analytics, Google provides a browser plug-in at http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Google Analytics uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific, user-related information on the user’s terminal device. These enable Google to analyse the use of our website offer. The information collected by the cookie about the use of our pages (including your IP address) is generally transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics was extended by the code “gat._anonymizeIp();” in order to guarantee an anonymous recording of IP addresses (so-called IP masking). If anonymization is active, Google abbreviates IP addresses within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area, which means that no conclusions can be drawn about your identity. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.

Google complies with the privacy provisions of the Privacy Shield Agreement and is registered with the Department of Commerce’s Privacy Shield program and uses the information it collects to evaluate and report on the use of our websites and to provide other related services to us.

For more information

http://www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/privacyoverview.html.

This text was automatically translated from german into english. Please refer to the original german version.

Send a Message